top of page
ATHENA 15 GOLD
National Program
Kaiao Nahale-a.png

Kaiao Nahale-a

Head Coach

Untitled-1015.jpg

Kealia Rosa

Assistant Coach

hudl_0.png
AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start in December.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Dec 9-11 - Athena/DaKine Weekend 

Jan 14-16 - Matt Hartner Memorial

Jan 21 - Open Power League Qualifier

Feb 11 - Open Power League 1

Feb 18-20 - President's Day Classic, St. Louis

Mar 4 - CEVA Bid Tourney*

Mar 18 - Open Power League 2

Apr 15 - Open Power League 3

Apr 28-30 - Far Westerns Qualifier, Reno

May 6-7 - CEVA Regional Championships

Jun 2-4 - Triple Crown West Coast Invite, SLC

Jun 28-1 - Jr National Championships, Chicago**

* if qualified  ** if qualified, additional cost

ATHENA 15 BLACK
National Program
Untitled-424.jpg

Kristin Penn

Head Coach

Haley Waltz.JPG

Haley Waltz

Assistant Coach

hudl_0.png
AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start in December.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Dec 9-11 - Athena/DaKine Weekend 

Jan 14-16 - Matt Hartner Memorial

Jan 22 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 28 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 18-20 - SCVA President's Day Classic

Mar 4 - CEVA Bid Tournament*

Mar 19 - Power League 2

Mar - Friendship Tourney

Apr 14-16 - SLC Showdown, SLC

Apr 23 - Power League 3

May 6-7 - CEVA Regional Championships

May 27-29- Emerald City Classic

Jun 28-1 - Girls Jr National Championships, Chicago**

** Can be added at additional cost if qualified.

ATHENA 15 ONYX
Select Program
Untitled-558.jpg

Emily Moran

Head Coach

Untitled-559.jpg

Sarah Gram

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start in December.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 14-16 - MLK Seattle

Jan 22 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 28 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 18-20 - Fiesta President's Day, Phoenix

Mar 19 - Power League 2

Mar - Friendship Tourney

Apr 7-9- Lonestar Qualifier, Dallas

Apr 23 - Power League 3

May 6-7 - CEVA Regional Championships

May 27-29- Emerald City Classic

ATHENA 15 SILVER
Select Program
Untitled-439.jpg

Emma Schumann

Head Coach

Coming Soon Square.png

Katrina Fast

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start in December.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 14-16 - MLK Seattle

Jan 22 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 28 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 18-20 - Fiesta President's Day, Phoenix

Mar 19 - Power League 2

Mar 5 - Woodland Jrs Friendship Tourney

Apr 7-9- Lonestar Qualifier, Dallas

Apr 23 - Power League 3

May 6-7 - CEVA Regional Championships

ATHENA 15 WHITE
Regional Program
Coming Soon Square.png

KT Emerson

Head Coach

Untitled-532.jpg

Kelly Kempf

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start in December.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 14-16 - MLK Seattle

Jan 22 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 28 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 18-20 - NW Jrs President's Day

Mar 19 - Power League 2

Mar - Friendship Tourney

Apr 23 - Power League 3

Apr - Friendship Tourney

May 6-7 - CEVA Regional Championships

bottom of page