ATHENA 13 GOLD
National Program
13 Black  (Daugherty) Mugs (11).jpg

Sean Daugherty

Head Coach

14 Silver (Penn) Mugs (12).JPG

Kristin Penn

Assistant Coach

hudl_0.png
AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start Dec. 10th.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

Optional Flight And More Travel Dues

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 9 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 30 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 19-21 - WVBA Pres Weekend Tourney

Feb 26 - CEVA Bid Tourney*

Mar 5-7 - SLC Showdown Qualifier

Mar 13 - Power League 2

Apr 1-3 - Pacific NW Qualifier

Apr 16 - Power League 3

Apr 30-1 - Regional Championships

May 28-30 - Emerald City Classic

Jun 22-26 - Girls Jr National Championships**

** Can be added at additional cost if qualified.

ATHENA 13 BLACK
Select Program
Coming Soon Square.png

Shelly Smith

Head Coach

Coming Soon Square.png

Kelly Kempf

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start Dec. 10th.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

Optional Flight And More Travel Dues

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 9 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 30 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 19-21 - CEVA President's Day Classic

Mar 13 - Power League 2

Apr 1-3 - Pacific NW Qualifier

Apr 16 - Power League 3

Apr 23-25 - Far Western Qualifier

Apr 30-1 - Regional Championships

ATHENA 13 ONYX
Select Program
13 Black - Mugshots (13).jpg

Tom McKeen

Head Coach

Coming Soon Square.png

Emily Colner

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start Dec. 10th.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

Optional Flight And More Travel Dues

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 9 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 30 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 19-21 - NW Jrs President's Day

Mar 13 - Power League 2

Apr 1-3 - Pacific NW Qualifier

Apr 16 - Power League 3

Apr 23-25 - Far Western Qualifier

Apr 30-1 - Regional Championships

ATHENA 13 SILVER
Select Program
Coming Soon Square.png

Jen Hall

Head Coach

Coming Soon Square.png

Dustin Sherby

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start Dec. 10th.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

Optional Flight And More Travel Dues

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 9 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 30 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 19-21 - NW Jrs President's Day

TBD - Friendship Tourney

Mar 13 - Power League 2

Apr 16 - Power League 3

Apr 23-25 - Far Western Qualifier

Apr 30-1 - Regional Championships

ATHENA 13 WHITE
Regional Program
16 White (Beale) Team.JPG

Erika Beale

Head Coach

Coming Soon Square.png

Jodi Harrison

Assistant Coach

AgilityTraining.png

PRACTICES - TBD

CLUB AND TRAVEL FEES

1st deposit due at Tryouts.

Monthly payments start Dec. 10th.

Base Club Dues - Uniforms, court rental, coaching, agility training, hudl, admin costs.

Base Travel Dues - Tournament entry, hotel, coach travel, cooler food, one team dinner.

All information is subject to change.

TOURNAMENTS

Jan 9 - Power League Qualifier 1

Jan 30 - Power League Qualifier 2

Feb 12 - Power League 1

Feb 19-21 - NW Jrs President's Day

TBD - Friendship Tourney

Mar 13 - Power League 2

Apr 16 - Power League 3

Apr 30-1 - Regional Championships